2019 Seedy Saturday March 2/2019 Volunteer Application

The success of Seedy Saturday depends largely on our fantastic team of volunteers. We get a lot of feedback about how everyone makes the event run smoothly. In return for your 3 hour shift you are offered free entrance to Seedy Saturday and the speakers, free coffee and baked goods till 10.00  and also a free lunch.

Please check out the list below to find out what positions and time slots are available and let us know which one you would like to fill.

 

2019 Seedy Saturday Volunteer Application

Please fill out this form to let us know how you would like to contribute.

 

    Name Area Time Detail  
 1 Leona Wall   Admission 9.30 – 12.30 cash
 2 Jean du Gal Admission 9.30 – 12.30 stamping/cash
 3 Catherine Clements Admission/side 9.30-12.30 cash/leader
 4 Beverley Fletcher Admission 9.30 – 12.30 cash
 5 Anne Marie Bowen Admission 9.30 – 12.30 cash
 6 Cathy Bulger Admission 9.30 – 12.30 stamping/cash
 7 Rebecca Eager Admission 12.30 – 3.30 cash/info/clean up
 8 Bianca Lenio Admission 12.30 – 3.30 cash/info/clean up
  Betty Signorile

Colleen Connolly

Admission

Admission

10 – 1.00

12:00-3:00

downstairs door
 9 Gordon Greenough Art set-up 7 – 10 am leader
 10 Anicca deTrey Art set-up 7 – 10 am
 11 Bernice Takahashi Art set-up 8 – 1 pm also admission back up
 12 Deidre Marok Art set-up 7-10 am
 13 John Blythe Finances 9.30 – 12.30 sign set up
  Rebecca Mullins Finances 12.00 – 3.00
 14 Dianna Talbot Finances all day
 15 Sylvain Allie Saturday set-up 6.30 – all day leader
 16 Peter Polson   Saturday set-up 7 – 10 also take down
 17 Bruce Gibbon   Saturday set-up 7 – 10
 18 Peter Marshall Saturday set-up 7 – 10
 19 Roy Heaton   Saturday set-up 7 -10
 20 Bob Gardner   Saturday set-up 7 -10
 21 Kevin Howe Saturday set-up 7 -10
    Saturday set-up 7 -10
22 Valerie Bernier   Kid’s Zone 10 – 1.00 leader/set up
 23 Maureen Radawiec   Kid’s Zone 10 – 1.00 leader
 24 Val Rybski   Kid’s Zone 9.30- 12.30
  Melanie Robillard   Kid’s Zone 9:30-12:30
 25 Sara Hansen Kid’s zone 12.00- 3
 26 Jasper Gagne Membership 9.00–12
 27 Terry Batt Membership 9.00–12
 28 Stephen Cochrane Security/Parking 7.00 – 1.30  parking/leader
 29 Security/Parking 10.30 – 1.30
 30   Security/Parking 10.30 – 1.30
  Security/Parking 1.00 –4.00 clean up
31 Del D’Arcangelo Security/Parking 7.00 – 9.00
 32 Security/Parking 7.30 – 10.30
 33   Security/Parking 7.30 – 10.30
34  Alison Lawrence   Security/Parking 9:00 – 12:00
36  Leslie Cox Seed exchange 7.30 – 10.30
37  Jenny Gohl Seed exchange 7.30 – 10.30
38  Anna Guthrie Seed exchange 7.30 – 10.30
39  Nicole Poirier Seed exchange 7.30 – 10.30
40  Nancy Tremel Seed exchange 9.30 – 12.30
41  Joan Ballard Seed exchange 8.30 – 11.30 sales/ clean up
42  Irene Huntley Seed exchange 10.00 – 1.00 cash
43  Theresa Colby Seed exchange 9.30 – 12.30
44  Karen Hoover   Seed exchange 9.30 – 12.30 packing/ clean up
45  Kathryn Landry   Seed exchange 9.30 – 12.30 packing
46 Carole Spooner Seed exchange 11– 2.00  cash back-up
47  Corre Alice Seed exchange 12.30 – 3.30 sales/clean up
48  Mo Shipton Seed exchange 10.00 – 1.00 packing
  Joan Ballard after 1:00   Seed exchange 12.00 – 3.00 tidy up.
Sonja Limberger SeedyCafe 4 – 7 Chief chef
49  Karen Cummins   Seedy cafe friday 4 – 7
  Sylvain and  Jenny Seedy cafe friday 4 – 7
50  Barb McKell   Seedy cafe friday 4 – 7 Cafe vol coord
51  Silvia D’Arcangelo   Seedy cafe friday 4 – 7
52  Sandie Kamm Seedy cafe friday 4 – 7
53  Wendy Langdale Seedy cafe friday 4 – 7
54  Maureen Denny   Seedy cafe friday 4 – 7
  Sonja Limberger Seedy Café all day Chef
55    Seedy Café all day
  Barb McKell Seedy Café all day SC Vol coordinator
56 Julie Howell Seedy cafe baking before
57 Karen McIntyre Seedy cafe baking before
58 Karen Cummins Seedy Cafe baking before
59 Seedy cafe baking  before
Seedy cafe baking before
60  Antonia  Mahon Seedy Cafe sat 7.30 – 10.30 coffee/pastries
  Seedy Cafe sat 7.30 – 10.30 coffee/pastries
61  Maureen Irvine Seedy Cafe sat 9.00 – 12.30
62  M’Elaine Healey Seedy Cafe sat 12 – 3.00
63  Seedy Cafe sat 12 – 3.00
64  Rebecca Mullins Seedy Cafe sat 9.30 – 12.30 cash
65  Seedy Cafe sat 10.00 – 1.00
66  Libi Stewart Seedy Cafe sat 11.00 – 2.00
67  Sheila Girdlestone Seedy Cafe sat 10.00 – 1.00
68 Kay Kennedy Seedy Cafe sat 11.30 – 2.30  cash
69  Georgina Price Seedy Cafe sat 10.30 – 1.30
70  Akiko Shima Seedy Cafe sat 12.00 – 3.00
71  Marie Braun Seedy Cafe sat 12.30 – 3.30
  Donna Gregory Seedy Cafe sat 12.30 – 3.30
  Teri Karsin   Vendor support 7.30 – 10.30 registration
72  Nicole Dzuba Vendor support 7.30 – 10.30 vol/vendor reg
73  Nick Guthrie Vendor support 7.30 – 10.30
74  Denise Alcott   Vendor support 7.30 – 10.30
75  Jane Thomson   Vendor support 7.30 – 10.30
  Barbara Neilson Vendor support 7.30 – 10.30
 76 Wanda Perini   Vendor support 7.30 – 10.30
77  Helga  Morin   Vendor support 10 – 1.00
78  Barbara & Bruce Martin   Vendor support 7.30 – 8.30 Road signs
  Barbara & Bruce Martin   Vendor support 3 – 3.30 Road signs
79  Marvin Haave Vendor support 10.30 – 1.30
 80 Nina Haave   Vendor support 10.30 – 1.30
81  Mary Mitchell   Vendor services 9:30 – 12.30
82  Noah Gunter Vendor services 1.00 – 4.00
  Melissa McIntosh   Vendor services 1.00 – 4.00
    Vendor services 1.00 – 4.00
Marilyn Hannah CVGSS info booth 10-1.00
Jenny? Speaker services 9.30-12.30
Jenny? Speaker services 12.30-2.30